Is Kenco Iced Hot Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x20 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk proteins
- skimmed milk powder
- e415
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder (17%), Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Instant Coffee (5.6%), Salt, Flavourings (Milk), Modified Starch, Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (E340), Thickener (E415), Emulsifier (E481)
Check Kenco Iced Hot Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenco Iced Hot Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Caramel Latte Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
Coffee mate Caramel Flavored Iced Coffee, Non-Dairy Cold Coffee, Ready to Drink 50 fl oz
Protein Coffee Brownie Batter instant iced coffee
Caramel Mocha Iced Latte
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


