Is Kenco Iced Hot Strawberry Matcha Latte Sachets x8 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein
- skimmed milk powder
- e415
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (12%), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Matcha (3%), Modified Starch, Salt, Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Milk Protein, Stabiliser (E340), Thickener (E415), Flavourings, Emulsifier (E481)
Check Kenco Iced Hot Strawberry Matcha Latte Sachets x8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenco Iced Hot Strawberry Matcha Latte Sachets x8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
Lipton Brisk Strawberry Melon Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle
PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE
The Original Donut Shop Coffee Iced Refreshers Strawberry Acai
About this product
Beverage · Powder


