Is Kenco Latte Instant Coffee Sachets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whey permeate
- whey protein
partly skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Lactose (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder (11.2%), Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar (8.1%), Instant Coffee (7.6%), Maltodextrin, Whey Protein (from Milk), Partly Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Stabiliser (E340), Modified Starch, Flavouring, Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Salt
Check Kenco Latte Instant Coffee Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenco Latte Instant Coffee Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Kenco Latte Instant Coffee Sachets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


