Is Kenco Millicano Smooth Latte Instant Coffee 220g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- skimmed milk powder
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder (37%), Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Maltodextrin, Coffee (Instant Coffee 10%, Ground Coffee 0.5%), Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein, Stabilisers (E340, E452), Modified Starch, Flavourings, Anti-caking Agent (E551), Emulsifier (E481)
Check Kenco Millicano Smooth Latte Instant Coffee 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenco Millicano Smooth Latte Instant Coffee 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
NESCAFÉ CLÁSICO Dark Roast Coffee, Instant Coffee, 7 oz, 1 Jar
Where to buy
Kenco Millicano Smooth Latte Instant Coffee 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


