Is Kenco The Coffee Company Plant-Based Oat Latte Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat powder
  • modified starch

oat powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, maltodextrin, fully hydrogenated coconut oil, oat powder (12%), instant coffee (9.8%), modified starch, anticaking agent (E551), stabiliser (E340), salt. May contain milk, nuts.

Check Kenco The Coffee Company Plant-Based Oat Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go