Is Kendamil Toddler Drink Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- goat whey powder
- lactose
- whole goat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Goat Milk, Goat Whey Powder, Lactose, Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Galacto-oligosaccharides, Less Than 2% Of: Tri Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Schizochytrium Sp. Oil, Mortierella Alpina Oil, Ferrous Sulphate, Nucleotides (cytidine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Uridine-5'-monophosphate, Adenosine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Inosine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine-5'-monophosphate), L-carnitine, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Acetate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Phytomenadione, Cholecalciferol, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Milk, May Contain Cow Milk Proteins. Not Suitable For Children With Cow's Milk Protein Allergy. A Type Of Prebiotic. A Plant-based Source Of Arachidonic Acid (ara). A Plant-based Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (dha). Low Erucic Rapeseed Oil. Contains Milk. It may also contain Cow Milk Proteins.
Check Kendamil Toddler Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kendamil Toddler Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


