Is Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse | 170g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Stabiliser (Milk Solids, Dextrose, Gelatine (441), Modified Starch (1422), Emulsifier (472b, 450), Locust Bean Gum (410), Xanthan Gum (415)), Skim Milk Powder (Milk), Cocoa Powder (2%), Preservative (202)
Check Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Fairlife YUP! Rich Chocolate 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered 14FO BT1 Single
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse | 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


