Is Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse | 170g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Stabiliser (Milk Solids, Dextrose, Gelatine (441), Modified Starch (1422), Emulsifier (472b, 450), Locust Bean Gum (410), Xanthan Gum (415)), Skim Milk Powder (Milk), Cocoa Powder (2%), Preservative (202)
Check Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Fairlife YUP! Rich Chocolate 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered 14FO BT1 Single
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse | 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


