Is Kenny's Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Huckleberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • riboflavin & folic acid

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat, iron, niacin, thiamine, riboflavin & folic acid), water, cane syrup, modified food starch (corn), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Palm Oil*, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Soy Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Red 3, Blue 1. Contains Wheat & Soy. *Contains a trivial amount of fat.

Check Kenny's Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Huckleberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kenny's Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Huckleberry is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go