Is Kenra Shampoo, Color Maintenance Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, Sodium C14-16 Olephin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Hydrolyzed Silk Protein, Plant Extracts of Chamomile, Horse Chestnut, Sage, Nettle, Lemon Balm, Coltsfoot Leaf, Birch and Horsetail, Dimethicone, Acetamide MEA, Polyquaternium-10, Amido Benzoate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Natural Essential Oils (Orange, Geranium, Cedarwood and Others), Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid.

Check Kenra Shampoo, Color Maintenance against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kenra Shampoo, Color Maintenance is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth