Is Ken's Crispy Cookies, LLC Chocolate Chip Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached All Purpose Flour, Butter, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Dark Brown Sugar, Eggs, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt

Check Ken's Crispy Cookies, LLC Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go