Is Kens Fat Free Ranch (box of 60) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • garlic, carrageenan, xanthan gum, titanium dioxide, sour cream solids
  • sour cream solids
  • buttermilk

garlic, carrageenan, xanthan gum, titanium dioxide, sour cream solids

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Buttermilk, Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Sour Cream Solids (Milk), Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spices, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor (Milk)

Check Kens Fat Free Ranch (box of 60) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Fat Free Ranch (box of 60) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMeal PrepTopping