Is Kens Fat Free Ranch (box of 60) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sour cream solids
- garlic, carrageenan, xanthan gum, titanium dioxide, sour cream solids
- buttermilk
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- calcium disodium edta as
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Buttermilk, Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Sour Cream Solids (Milk), Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spices, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor (Milk)
Check Kens Fat Free Ranch (box of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Fat Free Ranch (box of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Kens Fat Free Ranch (box of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


