Is Kens Golden Italian Dressing (Case of 60) Vegan?

Description
A zesty, golden-hued Italian dressing with a smooth, pourable texture popular for salads, marinades, and sandwich toppings. Customers note consistent flavor and reliable viscosity across bottles, praising bulk convenience and catering, while some report sweetness variance. Common uses include greens, pasta salads, and as a dip for vegetables or bread.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A zesty, golden-hued Italian dressing with a smooth, pourable texture popular for salads, marinades, and sandwich toppings. Customers note consistent flavor and reliable viscosity across bottles, praising bulk convenience and catering, while some report sweetness variance. Common uses include greens, pasta salads, and as a dip for vegetables or bread.
Ingredients
Oz Golden Italian Flavor Salad Dressing In Individually Sealed Single Serving Pouch, A Convenient Travel Size For On The Go, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Water, High Gructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains Less Than 2 % Of: Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dextrose, Beta Carotene, Paprika
Check Kens Golden Italian Dressing (Case of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Golden Italian Dressing (Case of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Where to buy
Kens Golden Italian Dressing (Case of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Liquid


