Is Ken's Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • buttermilk solids

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ranch dressing offers creamy, tangy and savory flavor with a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture suited for salads and as a dip. Consumers use it on greens, vegetables, wings and sandwiches. Reviews frequently cite consistent taste, solid creaminess and practical packaging, noting convenience and perceived value in everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Natural Flavor (Milk), Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spice, Cream, Buttermilk, Non Fat Dry Milk

Check Ken's Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers

AmazonShopRite

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDipping