Is Ken's Steak House Caesar Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Sugar, Tabasco Brand Pepper Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Spice, Mustard Flour, Anchovies, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene (color), Dried. Contains: Fish (anchovy), Milk.
Check Ken's Steak House Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


