Is Ken's Steak House Chefs Reserve Golden Vidalia Onion Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Vinegar (Cider, Distilled), Water, Vidalia (R), Onion 5,44%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onion, Honey, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5, Dried, Sugar, Yellow 5, Dried
Check Ken's Steak House Chefs Reserve Golden Vidalia Onion Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Chefs Reserve Golden Vidalia Onion Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Chefs Reserve Golden Vidalia Onion Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


