Is KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY CAESAR, DRESSING, TOPPING & SPREAD Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy dressing delivers a savory, tangy flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that clings to greens. Commonly also used on salads, as a dip for vegetables, or spread on sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess and versatility, while some mention a pronounced savory intensity in taste overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, creamy dressing delivers a savory, tangy flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that clings to greens. Commonly also used on salads, as a dip for vegetables, or spread on sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess and versatility, while some mention a pronounced savory intensity in taste overall.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Olive Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Natural Flavor, Egg, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Onion (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Molasses, Lactic Acid, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic (Dried), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Tamarind, Celery Seed, Anchovies, Maltodextrin
Check KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY CAESAR, DRESSING, TOPPING & SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY CAESAR, DRESSING, TOPPING & SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY CAESAR, DRESSING, TOPPING & SPREAD is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


