Is KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY CAESAR, DRESSING, TOPPING & SPREAD Vegan?

Description
Rich, creamy dressing delivers a savory, tangy flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that clings to greens. Commonly also used on salads, as a dip for vegetables, or spread on sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess and versatility, while some mention a pronounced savory intensity in taste overall.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- anchovies
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- egg yolk
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, creamy dressing delivers a savory, tangy flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that clings to greens. Commonly also used on salads, as a dip for vegetables, or spread on sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess and versatility, while some mention a pronounced savory intensity in taste overall.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Olive Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Natural Flavor, Egg, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Onion (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Molasses, Lactic Acid, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic (Dried), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Tamarind, Celery Seed, Anchovies, Maltodextrin
Check KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY CAESAR, DRESSING, TOPPING & SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY CAESAR, DRESSING, TOPPING & SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY CAESAR, DRESSING, TOPPING & SPREAD is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


