Is Kens Steak House Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Dried Garlic, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor.

Check Kens Steak House Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Steak House Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping