Is Kens Steak House Dressing Balsamic with Honey - 16 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean and

soybean and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kens Steak House Dressing Balsamic with Honey is a 16 fl oz product that is highly regarded by people for its unique taste and long-lasting quality. The dressing has been praised by consumers who appreciate its distinct flavor profile and have found it to be a durable option. With its combination of balsamic vinegar and honey, this dressing offers a delightful and lasting experience for those who enjoy its distinctive qualities.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Caramel Color, Mustard Seed, Mustard Flour, Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Citric Acid, White Wine, Tartaric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kens Steak House Dressing Balsamic with Honey - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Steak House Dressing Balsamic with Honey - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetVinegaryGarlickyTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping