Is Ken's Steak House Dressing Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Duon Mustard Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Honey, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Oleoresin Paprika (color), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Corn Yrup. Natural Flavor. Contains Egg.
Check Ken's Steak House Dressing Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Dressing Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


