Is Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

The dressing delivers bright fruit-forward sweetness with a mild nutty finish and a smooth, pourable, creamy texture. Shoppers commonly use it on mixed greens, fruit salads, and as a drizzle over grilled proteins. Reviewers mention balanced sweetness, easy pourability, consistent flavor, and occasional texture variation between batches and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Walnuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Omega 3 (Fish Oil And Fish Gelatin (Contains Tilapia, Sardine And Anchovy)), Spice, Red Raspberry Juice, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Onion (Dried), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Maltodextrin, Red 40, Blue 1, Distilled Vinegar, Blue 1

Check Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut is available at 7 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingGarnishing