Is Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

The dressing delivers bright fruit-forward sweetness with a mild nutty finish and a smooth, pourable, creamy texture. Shoppers commonly use it on mixed greens, fruit salads, and as a drizzle over grilled proteins. Reviewers mention balanced sweetness, easy pourability, consistent flavor, and occasional texture variation between batches and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Walnuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Omega 3 (Fish Oil And Fish Gelatin (Contains Tilapia, Sardine And Anchovy)), Spice, Red Raspberry Juice, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Onion (Dried), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Maltodextrin, Red 40, Blue 1, Distilled Vinegar, Blue 1

Check Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut is available at 7 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingGarnishing