Is Kens Steak House Dressing Honey Mustard - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Honey, Egg Yolk, Less than 2% of Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Spice, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5.
Check Kens Steak House Dressing Honey Mustard - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing Honey Mustard - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing Honey Mustard - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


