Is Kens Steak House Dressing Lite Creamy Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Cellulose Gel and Gum, Contains Less than 2% of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Egg Yolk, Olive Oil, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Onion (Dried), Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic (Dried), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed.

Check Kens Steak House Dressing Lite Creamy Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Steak House Dressing Lite Creamy Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingGarnishing