Is Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Orange Marmalade (Sugar, Water, Orange Peel, Pectin, Citric Acid), Reconstituted Lime Juice (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Orange Juice Concentrate, Sesame Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Spice, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Garlic (Dried), Sesame Seed, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


