Is Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Orange Marmalade (Sugar, Water, Orange Peel, Pectin, Citric Acid), Reconstituted Lime Juice (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Orange Juice Concentrate, Sesame Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Spice, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Garlic (Dried), Sesame Seed, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


