Is Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Orange Marmalade (Sugar, Water, Orange Peel, Pectin, Citric Acid), Reconstituted Lime Juice (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Orange Juice Concentrate, Sesame Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Spice, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Garlic (Dried), Sesame Seed, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


