Is Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Orange Marmalade (Sugar, Water, Orange Peel, Pectin, Citric Acid), Reconstituted Lime Juice (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Orange Juice Concentrate, Sesame Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Spice, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Garlic (Dried), Sesame Seed, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Asian Sesame With Ginger & Soy - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


