Is Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Lite Northern Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Sugar, Garlic (Dried), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Onion (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Spice, Basil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Annatto and Turmeric (Color), Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Lite Northern Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Lite Northern Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing & Marinade Lite Northern Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


