Is Kens Steak House Dressing Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glutamic acid
  • disodium inosinate
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor

glutamic acid

Dietitian note

Glutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Garlic, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Disodium Phosphate, Cream, Natural Flavor, Whey, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Vinegar Powder, Buttermilk, Milk, Sour Cream Powder, Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Glutamic Acid.

Check Kens Steak House Dressing Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Steak House Dressing Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping