Is Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- 2% of romano cheese
- contains less than 2% of romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Spice, Anchovies, Xanthan Gum, Red Pepper.
Check Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


