Is Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ken's Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Italian dressing, in a 16 fl oz bottle, is regarded by many as the best vinaigrette available. The dressing is known for its natural taste, which enhances the flavor of various salads and dishes. Customers appreciate the quality and flavor of this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Garlic (Dried), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Basil, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric (Color)

Check Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepTopping