Is Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Blue Cheese Chunky Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Ken's Steak House Dressing Topping Spread Blue Cheese Chunky Squeeze Bottle is a 24 fl oz product. It is known for being the best commercial blue cheese dressing, according to people. Unfortunately, no other specific product details or information about what people say about the dressing are provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gel And Gum, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Sodium And Calcium Caseinates, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Garlic (Dried), Polysorbate 60, Onion (Dried), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Yeast Extract, Spice, Cellulose Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Locust Bean Gum, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Blue Cheese Chunky Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Blue Cheese Chunky Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping