Is Ken's Steak House Honey Dijon Mustard Salad Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Sugar, Honey, Brown Sugar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Seed, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Mustard Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor

Check Ken's Steak House Honey Dijon Mustard Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House Honey Dijon Mustard Salad Dressing is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich