Is Ken's Steak House Honey Dijon Mustard Salad Dressing Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Sugar, Honey, Brown Sugar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Seed, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Mustard Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor
Check Ken's Steak House Honey Dijon Mustard Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Honey Dijon Mustard Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Honey Dijon Mustard Salad Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


