Is Ken's Steak House Honey Mustard Dressing, Topping & Spread Soy Free?

Description
Sweet and tangy, creamy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick, pourable texture that clings to salads and other foods. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for chicken and fries, and a sandwich or wrap spread. Reviewers mention consistent flavor and convenience; some find it sweeter or thicker than expected.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and tangy, creamy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick, pourable texture that clings to salads and other foods. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for chicken and fries, and a sandwich or wrap spread. Reviewers mention consistent flavor and convenience; some find it sweeter or thicker than expected.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Honey, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika (color), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Spice, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5. Contains Egg.
Check Ken's Steak House Honey Mustard Dressing, Topping & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Honey Mustard Dressing, Topping & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


