Is Ken's Steak House Honey Mustard Dressing, Topping & Spread Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet and tangy, creamy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick, pourable texture that clings to salads and other foods. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for chicken and fries, and a sandwich or wrap spread. Reviewers mention consistent flavor and convenience; some find it sweeter or thicker than expected.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and tangy, creamy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick, pourable texture that clings to salads and other foods. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for chicken and fries, and a sandwich or wrap spread. Reviewers mention consistent flavor and convenience; some find it sweeter or thicker than expected.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Honey, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika (color), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Spice, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5. Contains Egg.
Check Ken's Steak House Honey Mustard Dressing, Topping & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Honey Mustard Dressing, Topping & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


