Is Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy Caesar-style dressing with a tangy, savory flavor and medium-thin pourable texture. Commonly used on crisp salads, as a chicken or seafood marinade, and for pasta or vegetable salads. Reviewers note reliable Caesar taste, convenient bottle application, and versatility, while some mention a milder, less intense flavor profile overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy Caesar-style dressing with a tangy, savory flavor and medium-thin pourable texture. Commonly used on crisp salads, as a chicken or seafood marinade, and for pasta or vegetable salads. Reviewers note reliable Caesar taste, convenient bottle application, and versatility, while some mention a milder, less intense flavor profile overall.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Apple Cider Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Salt, Garlic (Dried), Contains Less Than 2% Of Anchovies, Spice, Mustard Flour, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Red Pepper, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


