Is Ken's Steak House Lite Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing Soy Free?

Description
A light, pourable dressing with a balanced sweet-tangy flavor and subtle floral citrus undertones, offering a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used on mixed greens, as a marinade, or for dipping, reviews note its versatile flavor and convenient pourability while some mention it can be sweeter or thinner than expected.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A light, pourable dressing with a balanced sweet-tangy flavor and subtle floral citrus undertones, offering a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used on mixed greens, as a marinade, or for dipping, reviews note its versatile flavor and convenient pourability while some mention it can be sweeter or thinner than expected.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Canola), Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Paprika, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Beetroot Juice Powder (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check Ken's Steak House Lite Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Lite Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Lite Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


