Is Ken's Steak House® Lite Honey Mustard Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean and

soybean and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ken's Steak House Lite Honey Mustard Dressing is a 16 fl oz bottle that is gluten-free and kosher. This salad dressing is highly regarded for its flavorful taste and is considered by many to be the best light honey mustard option available. People appreciate that it is made with pure ingredients and does not contain any preservatives. Overall, Ken's Steak House Lite Honey Mustard Dressing offers a delicious and high-quality choice for those seeking a healthy and flavorful salad dressing option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Honey, Maltodextrin, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Spice, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor

Check Ken's Steak House® Lite Honey Mustard Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House® Lite Honey Mustard Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HoneyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping