Is Ken's Steak House Lite Italian Dressing & Marinade Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar (Distilled, Cider), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Spice, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Beta Carotene
Check Ken's Steak House Lite Italian Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Lite Italian Dressing & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Lite Italian Dressing & Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


