Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ken's Steak House® Lite Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, sweet-tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable consistency displaying a light speckled texture, commonly used on green salads, fruit salads, coleslaw and as a topping for grilled chicken. Reviewers note pleasant balance of sweetness and tang, convenient bottle pour, occasional separation requiring shaking, and a favorable flavor for lighter dressings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Cider Vinegar, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Titanium Dioxide, For Color, Propylene Glycol Alginate

Check Ken's Steak House® Lite Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House® Lite Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz is available at 11 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VinegarySweetSalty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Ken's Steak House® Lite Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz | Spoonful