Is Ken's Steak House Russian Dressing, 16 OZ (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • glycol alginate xanthan gum

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OILTOMATO PUREE WATER TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR DISTILLED,VINEGAR SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SPICES INCLUDING CELERY SEED) RED,BELL PEPPER TURMERIC, WATER, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, VINEGAR,FLOUR, ONION POWDER, BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES) PROPYLENE,GLYCOL ALGINATE XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR) NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC,CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)

Check Ken's Steak House Russian Dressing, 16 OZ (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House Russian Dressing, 16 OZ (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingDipping