Is Kens Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Simply Vinaigrette Asian Salad Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Toasted Sesame Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Honey, Ginger Puree (Ginger Roots, Water, Lemon Juice), Salt, Garlic, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Candied Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Molasses, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Dried Garlic, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor
Check Kens Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Simply Vinaigrette Asian Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Simply Vinaigrette Asian Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Simply Vinaigrette Asian Salad Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


