Is Ken's Steak House Supreme Blue Cheese Dressing, Supreme Blue Cheese Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLUE CHEESE ([CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, POLYSORBATE 60, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC, * ONION, * PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE.
Check Ken's Steak House Supreme Blue Cheese Dressing, Supreme Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Supreme Blue Cheese Dressing, Supreme Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


