Is Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing Lite 16 Oz Plastic Bottle Soy Free?

Description
Mildly sweet onion-flavored dressing with a smooth, pourable, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used on salads, sandwiches, and as a marinade or dip, reviewers praise its sweet, tangy profile and light consistency while noting occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or thinness compared with fuller versions, and resealable bottle for easy pouring.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet onion-flavored dressing with a smooth, pourable, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used on salads, sandwiches, and as a marinade or dip, reviewers praise its sweet, tangy profile and light consistency while noting occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or thinness compared with fuller versions, and resealable bottle for easy pouring.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Distilled Vinegar, Vidalia Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onion (Dried), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing Lite 16 Oz Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing Lite 16 Oz Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing Lite 16 Oz Plastic Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


