Is Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Chili Sauce, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Water, Pickle Relish, Egg Yolk, Salt, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Onion, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Paprika, Red Bell Pepper

Check Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping