Is Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Chili Sauce, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Water, Pickle Relish, Egg Yolk, Salt, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Onion, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Paprika, Red Bell Pepper
Check Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


